Programmers need adderuppa, and soon they will all know it
adderuppa - simple, hosted task timer and time management software
create a free account

Privacy

BUD Solutions Limited takes the privacy of its users seriously. We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our users while providing a personalised and valuable service. This Privacy Policy Statement explains the data processing practices of BUD Solutions Limited. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact us by through the site contact facility or email support@adderuppa.com.

Information Collected
BUD Solutions Limited conforms to the UK Data Protection Act 1998. We follow strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of information you have supplied to us. Personal information is collected by us solely to create user profiles and administrate your activities on the site. We collect personal information from you through the use of enquiry and registration forms and every time you e-mail us your details.

We also collect information automatically about your visit to our site. The information obtained in this way, which includes demographic data and browsing patterns, is only used in aggregate form.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information
We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to others. We do not share our mailing lists with any third parties, including advertisers or partners.

Use of Cookies
We use “cookies” and other information gathering software to identify you when you visit the adderuppa.com site and to build up a demographic profile.

A cookie is a small piece of information sent by a web server to a web browser, which enables the server to collect information back from the browser. Our use of cookies allows registered users to be presented with a personalised version of the site.

Internet Based Transfers
Given that the Internet is a global environment, using the Internet to collect and process personal data necessarily involves the transmission of data on an international basis. Therefore, by browsing the adderuppa.com site and communicating electronically with us you acknowledge and agree to our processing of personal data in this way.